Add Your Company Newsletter Security Jobs Security Events Security Courses and Training Security Education and Professional Development Industry Associations

Solutions By Category

  • Access Control
  • Access Control Consultants
  • Access Control Installation
  • Air Tube Systems (Cash & Documents)
  • Alarm Accessories
  • Alarm Bells
  • Alarm Communications
  • Alarm Consultants
  • Alarm Control Panels
  • Alarm Installers
  • Alarm Response
  • Alarm Systems
  • Alarms
  • Anti-Counterfeit
  • Anti-Fraud
  • Anti-Hacking
  • Anti-Virus and Anti-Spam Software
  • Armoured Car Services
  • Associations and NFP Organisations
  • Audio and Video Entry
  • Automatic Numberplate Recognition
  • Back to base alarms
  • Back to Base Systems
  • Barriers
  • Biometric Document Systems
  • Biometric Identification
  • Biometric Readers
  • Biometric Systems
  • Biometrics
  • Body Guards
  • Bollards
  • Bomb Detection and Protection
  • Bomb Detection Consultants
  • Bomb Warning and Evacuation Systems
  • Bouncers / Doormen / Doorwomen
  • Building Management Systems
  • Burglar Alarm Systems
  • Burglar Alarms
  • Buried Sensors
  • Business Insurance
  • Cablers
  • Cameras - Bullet
  • Cameras - Colour
  • Cameras - Infrared
  • Cameras - Low Light
  • Cameras - Mini
  • Cameras - Mono
  • Cameras - Pinhole
  • Cameras - Waterproof
  • Car Insurance
  • Cash and Coin Banking
  • Cash and Coin Sorting
  • Cash Collection and Delivery
  • Cash Escorts
  • Cash Handling Equipment
  • Cash In Transit / Cash Logistics
  • Cash Management Systems
  • CCTV and Remote Monitoring Consultants
  • CCTV Brackets
  • CCTV Cable Assemblies and Accessories
  • CCTV Camera Cables
  • CCTV Camera Connectors
  • CCTV Camera Mounts
  • CCTV Consultants
  • CCTV Detectors
  • CCTV Housings
  • CCTV Installers
  • CCTV Monitoring
  • CCTV Test Equipment
  • CCTV Towers and Columns
  • Close Personal Protection / Body Guards
  • Close Protection Consultants
  • Close Protection Products
  • Closed Circuit Television (CCTV)
  • Commercial / Industrial Security
  • Communication Systems
  • Computer and PC Security
  • Computer Cages and Locks
  • Concierge / Front Desk
  • Controllers and Control Systems
  • Corporate Hosts
  • Crimping and Stripping Tools
  • Crowd Control
  • Cryptography
  • Cyclone Fences
  • Data Security
  • Deadlocks
  • Digital Locks
  • Digital Video Recorders
  • Document Storage
  • Dog Handlers / K9 Security
  • Domes Colour
  • Domes Low Light
  • Door Closers
  • Door Controls
  • Door Supervisors
  • Duress Buttons / Systems
  • Duress Buttons / Systems (Vehicle)
  • Electric Bolts
  • Electric Fences
  • Electric Releases
  • Electric Strikes
  • Electronic Article Surveillance
  • Electronic Counter Surveillance
  • Emergency Exit Hardware
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Entry Phones
  • Explosive Detectors
  • Eye Recognition
  • Face Recognition
  • Face Scan
  • Fence Fabrication
  • Fence-mounted Sensors
  • Fencing
  • Fencing Contractors
  • Fibre Optics
  • Fingerprint Recognition
  • Fire Alarms
  • Fire Blankets
  • Fire Communications Equipment
  • Fire Control Panels
  • Fire Detectors
  • Fire Doors
  • Fire Extinguishers
  • Fire Hose Reels
  • Fire Resistant Cabinets and Safes
  • Fire Safety Consultants
  • Fire Safety Installers
  • Fire Safety Kits
  • Fire Safety Signs
  • Fire Shutters
  • Fire Signage
  • Fire Sprinkler Systems
  • Fire Systems
  • Firewalls
  • First Aid Courses
  • Floor Safes
  • Forensic Examination
  • Gas Systems
  • Gates
  • Glass
  • Glass Break
  • GPS Tracking
  • Guard and Patrol Services
  • Guard Dogs
  • Guard Tour Systems
  • Hand Recognition
  • Hard Disc Recorders
  • Hard-Wired Intercom
  • Heat Detectors
  • Home Alarm Systems
  • Home Insurance
  • Home Security
  • ID Cards
  • Identification Devices (see also Biometrics)
  • Immobilisers
  • Industrial Security Consultants
  • Industrial Signs
  • Infrared Alarm Systems
  • Infrared Beam Detectors
  • Inspection
  • Insurance
  • Insurance Investigation
  • Intercom Systems
  • Intruder Alarm Consultants
  • Intruder Alarm Systems
  • Intrusion Detection Systems
  • Investigation
  • Investigation - Other
  • Investigators
  • IR Lamps
  • IT and Computer Security
  • IT Security Consultants
  • IT Security Installation
  • Key Cabinets
  • Key Cutting
  • Key-Holding
  • Keypads
  • Keys
  • Lenses
  • Lie Detection Services
  • Lighting
  • Lighting Timers
  • Locks and Bolts
  • Locksmiths
  • Mag-Stripe Cards
  • Mag-Stripe Readers
  • Mailroom Security
  • Malware and Malicious Software
  • Manned Security
  • Manned Security Services
  • Marine Systems
  • Medical Alarm Systems
  • Microphonic Cable Sensors
  • Microwave Alarm Systems
  • Microwave Beam Detectors
  • Mobile and Wireless Security
  • Mobile Patrols
  • Mobile Phones
  • Mortise Locks
  • Motion Activated Lighting
  • Motion Detectors
  • Mulitplexers
  • Multipoint Locking Bars
  • Network Security
  • Night Vision CCTV
  • Observation Systems
  • Occupational Health and Safety OH&S
  • Occupational Health and Safety Signs
  • Other - Access Control
  • Other Biometrics
  • Padlocks
  • Paging Systems
  • Palisade Fencing
  • Pan Tilts
  • Panic Alarms
  • Party Security
  • Patrol Services
  • Perimeter Protection
  • Personal Security
  • Personal Security Alarms
  • Personal Security Consultants
  • Personnel Services/Training/Recruitment
  • Photo Identification Systems
  • Physical Security
  • Physical Security Consultants
  • Physical Security Installers
  • Picture Processors
  • Pool Fences
  • Power Supplies
  • Prevention, Testing and Recovery
  • Printing
  • Privacy Glass
  • Private Investigators
  • Private Radio
  • Protective Clothing
  • Proximity Card Readers
  • Proximity Cards
  • Public Key Infrastructure
  • Quads
  • Quality Assurance
  • Racks
  • Radar Alarm Systems
  • Radios
  • Readers and Controllers
  • Receivers
  • Reinforced Glass
  • Remote Control Lights
  • Remote Surveillance Systems
  • Remote Video Monitoring
  • Restaurant Fire Systems
  • Retail Article Tags
  • Retail Security (see also CCTV, Manned Security)
  • Retail Security - Closed Circuit Television (CCTV)
  • Retail Security - Magnetic Devices
  • Retail Security Consultants
  • RFID - Radio Frequency Identification Device
  • Rim Locks
  • Risk Management
  • Roller Shutters and Grills
  • Safe Consultants
  • Safe Installation
  • Safe Manufacturers
  • Safe Rooms
  • Safes
  • Safes (see also Locksmiths)
  • Safety Glass
  • Secure Bags
  • Secure Documents
  • Security Associations
  • Security Consultants
  • Security Courses & Training
  • Security Doors
  • Security Education
  • Security Employment Agencies
  • Security Fences
  • Security Installation
  • Security Lighting
  • Security Officers / Security Guards
  • Security Professional
  • Security Seals and Fasteners
  • Security Torches / Flashlight
  • Security Training - Personnel
  • Security Training - Software
  • Security Windows
  • Shock Sensors
  • Signage
  • Slow Scan
  • Smoke Detectors
  • Sniffer Dogs
  • Special Event Security
  • Stained Glass
  • Standard Glass
  • Static Guarding
  • Storage Services
  • Store Detective Services
  • Strong Rooms
  • Surveillance
  • Switchers
  • Technical Surveillance Counter Measures
  • Thermal Imaging
  • Ticket Collectors
  • Time Lapse Video Recorders
  • Tinting and Insulation
  • Training Courses
  • Transmission Equipment
  • Transmitters
  • Travel Insurance
  • Travel Security
  • Trellis Doors
  • Trolley Retention Systems
  • Turnstile Operators
  • Turnstiles - Mechanical
  • Turnstiles - Optical
  • Uniforms
  • Ushers
  • Vehicle Security
  • Vehicle Tracking
  • Vetting
  • Video Door Entry Systems
  • Video Recorders
  • VIP Protection
  • Virtual Private Networks
  • Voice Recognition
  • Warehouse Signs
  • Water Deluge Systems
  • Web and Internet Security
  • Window Protection
  • Wireless CCTV
  • X-Ray Detectors
  • Privacy Policy

    • http://www.mysecurity.com.au is owned and managed by My Security Media Pty Ltd.

      This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU Terms and Conditions.

      HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU is committed to providing you with the highest level of customer service. This includes protecting your privacy. We have adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we process your personal information in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1998.

      What Kind of Information We Collect & How We Use It


      Information is collected from you with the main purpose of facilitating the workings of this website: namely an industry directory with features that include the facilitation of contact between consumer and supplier, industry news, industry jobs, as well as providing an online forum for fellow users to share their opinions and personal views.

      We collect three types of information:

      1. Anonymous Information: For example, our statistical tools may show us how many people use our website per day or how popular a particular company has been. For this we do not require any personal information. 2. Personal Information: In the course of processing your requests, we will collect personal information from you including details such as your name and various contact details, as well as details that you provide about your particular requirements. These will be sent to the relevant product/service providers via email, facsimile, SMS (short message service), phone, letter or any combination of the above, to facilitate the fulfilment of your request. If you choose not to provide such personal information we may not be able to provide you with the services of this site. Any information collected will be kept private and will only be distributed to service and product suppliers selected by you. 3. Business Information: In the course of processing a business listing, we will collect business information from you including details such as your business name, ACN/ABN, address and various contact details, as well as details that you provide about your particular business products and services. This information will be openly available on the website for promotional purposes and may be used at the discretion of My Security Media Pty Ltd to publicly promote the website.

      Use of Personal Information


      HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU will only use the personal information you have chosen to provide us for the following purposes:

      1. To send to product/service suppliers that you have selected with the express purpose of facilitating the purposes of this site. 2. To contact you about our service, special offers, promotions and any follow-up as required from time to time. 3. To seek your opinions and reviews of our service and that of participating product/service providers. 4. To approve any transactions. 5. To facilitate the processing of any requests you have made. Third parties, to whom any personal information is provided, to fulfil the requirements of this site, are strictly prohibited from passing this information to any other party. All information provided must be kept confidential in a safe environment. Any breach of this condition is considered a breach of contract.

      Automatic Collection of Anonymous Information


      HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU may use cookies. A cookie is a feature of standard browsers that is assigns you a unique user ID. This does not provide any information by which we can identify you; rather they identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser not to accept cookies. We may use cookies as a means to provide users of that computer with a more personalised level of service.

      Product/Service Provider Reviews


      From time to time, we may ask you to review suppliers with which you have had business dealings. These reviews may be published at our discretion.

      Feedback and Testimonials


      We welcome any feedback and testimonials. We may publish these at our discretion.

      Disclosure - No Sale of Personal Information


      At no time will HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU sell or receive payments for disclosing your personal information with the exception of facilitating the fulfilment of transactions which you have initiated.

      In some instances we may outsource some business functions to external business organisations. For purposes related to external business organisations providing services to HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU, and only for these purposes, HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU may transfer personal information. At no time will these external organisations be permitted to utilise personal information for any other purpose.

      HTTP://WWW.MYSECURITY.COM.AU may disclose personal information to other entities, divisions, or companies in the My Security Media Pty Ltd group that may only use it in the manner set out above.

      Access and Correction of Details


      You can access your personal information by entering your login details on the front page of this website. You may update your information online.

      In the event that you believe your privacy has been interfered with, please send an email to "privacyofficer at mysecurity.com.au." or send us a letter or fax addressed to the Privacy Officer.

      Privacy Officer MySecurity.com.au
      MySecurity.com.au c/a My Security Media Pty Ltd
      286 Alexander Drive
      Dianella WA, Australia, 6059

      Changes to Privacy Policy


      We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. These will be posted on this page.


    all a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
    • Enter Postcode :